Results: 3000m National Masters Indoor Championships (Mar 4, 2011)

Here are the results of the 3000 meter race walk held as part of the 2011 National Masters Indoor Championships on Friday, March 4, 2011 Albuquerque, NM.

   2011 National Masters Indoor Championships - 3/4/2011 to 3/6/2011
                            Albuquerque, NM

Event 401  W30 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Manns, DaBeth            W34 Unattached,Washingt   25:29.97

Event 401  W40 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graff, Darla             W43 World Class,Denver,   18:44.32

Event 401  W50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Vicki         W52 World Class           18:41.18

Event 401  W55 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Segell, Kerri            W55 New Mexico R,Santa    19:08.79
  2 Chavez Myers, Virginia   W58 New Mexico R,Albuqu   19:46.42

Event 401  W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martino, Marianne        W60 High Altitud,Little   17:57.59
  2 Eichel, Yoko             W63 So Cal Track,Woodla   18:48.33
  3 Herman, Leslie           W63 New Mexico R,Albuqu   20:17.77
  4 Priest, Jeanette         W61 Unattached,Lewistow   20:44.10

Event 401  W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steigerwalt, Jolene      W67 So Cal Track,San Di   20:52.00
  2 Frable, Kathleen         W65 So Cal Track,Ivins,   21:22.00
  3 Backlund, Darlene        W65 So Cal Track,Redmon   21:58.88

Event 401  W70 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walters, Louise          W71 Sierra Racew,Nipomo   19:27.58
  2 Sinkovec, Rita           W71 High Altitud,Evergr   21:22.95


Event 908  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Richard        M65 So Cal Track,Orange   17:44.00
  2 Frable, Norman           M65 So Cal Track,Ivins,   22:19.28
 -- Budnik, Michael          M65 Unattached,Santa Fe         DQ   Lifting

Event 908  M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beckett, James           M72 Marin Race W,Vacavi   17:45.27
  2 Nichols, Robert          M71 Unattached,Saint Lo   19:49.96
  3 Hosken, William          M73 Parkside Ath,Zion,    20:20.27
  4 Backlund, John           M71 So Cal Track,Redmon   20:42.86
  5 Krosinsky, Lenny         M71 New Mexico R,Albuqu   23:35.97

Event 908  M75 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poisner, Alan            M76 Unattached,Overland   19:47.84
  2 Williams, Charles        M79 Atlanta Trac,Atlant   22:18.69


Event 903  M40 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fabian, Raul             M43 Unattached,Denver,    16:41.32

Event 903  M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Michael       M49 High Altitud,Castle   17:25.92
  2 Dahlen, Neal             M48 Unattached,Fenton,    19:20.83
  3 Morrow, Art              M46 So Cal Track,Palm D   19:30.78

Event 903  M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peckiconis, Stephen      M52 Cambridge Sp,Roslin   16:38.07

Event 903  M55 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed, Bill               M58 Pegasus A.C.,Kalama   17:12.53
  2 Blank, Peter             M56 Potomac Vall,Annand   19:50.36

Event 903  M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew            M61 Pegasus A.C.,Whitti   16:11.16
  2 Gersh, John              M63 Potomac Vall,Columb   19:22.63