Results: New England Masters Indoor Track & Field Championship 3000 meter (Jan 29, 2011)

Here are the results of the 2012 East Region / New England Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships, 3000 meter race walk held at the Providence Career and Technical Academy Facility, Providence, RI on Sunday, January 29, 2011

Event 13  W30-79 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   828 Daniel, Maryanne   W53 unattached            15:25.15   10   
  2   846 Godfrey, Patricia  W65 unattached            21:37.98   10   
 
Event 14  M30-79 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   873 Lawrence, Donald   M52 Fleet Feet A          15:23.07   10   
  2   901 O'Rourke, Edward   M50 New England           16:18.25    8   
  3   839 Epstein, Larry     M53 New England           16:28.13    6   
  4   879 Logan, Bruce       M47 Park Racewal          16:33.47   10   
  5   926 Savilonis, Brian   M61 New England           17:27.03   10   
  6   830 Davis, Gustave     M74 unattached            22:11.87   10   
 --   907 Peckiconis, Stephe M52 Cambridge Sports            DQ  
 

Results: GBTC 3000 meter (Jan 22, 2012)

Here are the results of the Greater Boston Track Club Invitational 3000 meter judged race walk held at the Harvard University’s Gordon Indoor Track Facility on January 22, 2012. Dan Seriannia and Joanne Dow met the qualification standard for the 2012 USATF Indoor Nationals to be held next month in Albuquerque NM.

Thank you. – Justin

Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Serianni, Dan              M Team Monkey Busi      12:39.54
  2 Dow, Joanne              W46 Unattached            13:33.78
  3 Dunn, Abby               W16 LA Racewalke          15:16.60
  4 Flanders, Katie          W16 Maine Racewa          15:25.25
  5 Robinson, Adam             M LA Racewalke          16:01.93
  6 Court-Menendez, Nicole   W16 LA Racewalke          16:34.67
  7 Epstein, Larry           M52 New England           16:40.76
 -- Peckiconis, Stephen      M51 CSU                         DQ  

Judges included: Liz Dunn, Tom Eastler, Tom Menendez, Steve Vaitones, and Justin Kuo

2012 Dartmouth Relays

                  Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License 
                      43rd Dartmouth Relays - 1/8/2012                         
                            Leverone Field House                             
                        Dartmouth College, Hanover NH                        
 
Event 53  Women 1 Mile Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dunn, Abby                   LA Racewalkers         7:41.22   10   
  2 Flanders, Katie              Maine Racewalkers      7:45.97    8   
  3 Court-Menendez, Nicole       LA Racewalkers         8:29.44    6   
  4 Hutchinson, Samantha         Maine Racewalkers      9:41.60    4   
  5 Staskiewicz, Morgan          Lancaster RW           9:45.68    2   
  6 Barrett, Kelsey              Lancaster RW           9:48.96    1   
  7 Sipior, Christina            Lancaster RW           9:56.23        
  8 Travis, Rachel               Lancaster RW          10:45.22                


Event 54  Men 1 Mile Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Adamowicz, Marek             Rive-Sud               7:15.81   10   
  2 Rixon, Ian                   LA Racewalkers         7:43.55    8   
  3 Robinson, Adam               LA Racewalkers         7:45.48    6   
  4 Weigle, Austin               Maine Racewalkers      7:53.83    4   
  5 Dunn, Spencer                LA Racewalkers         8:44.81    2   
  6 Epstein, Larry               New England Walkers    8:48.94    1   
  7 Imai, Kiyoshi                New England Walkers    9:08.45