Results: 2023 New Balance Nationals Indoor

2023 New Balance Nationals Indoor
The Track at New Balance, Boston, MA
Sunday, March 12, 2023 

Championship Girls 1 Mile Racewalk (2 Heats combined)
 1. Madison Morgan      Unattached [10]			7:17.28
 2. Ashlyn Poulin	Maine Race Walkers [12]		7:27.96
 3. Desilets Dubois	Unattached [11]			7:33.56
 4. Abby Callinan	Sachem Spiked Shoe Club [11]	7:33.65
 5. Alexa Governor	Unattached [12]			7:33.85
 6. Samantha Mynio	Unattached [12]			7:34.53
 7. Taylor Nugent	Sweet Home [10]			7:39.82
 8. Mia Sisilli		Unattached [12]			7:43.55
 9. Ruby Ray		Unattached [12]			7:51.59
10. Taylor Farrell	Corning Track Club [11]		7:54.85
11. Maya Boyington	Maine Race Walkers		8:06.05
12. Rahel Delaney	Maine Race Walkers [ 9]		8:13.13
13. Gianna Mauri	Sachem Spiked Shoe Club [10]	8:13.62
14. Alannah Perkins	North Rockland Track Club [12]	8:21.32
15. Riley Carletta	Unattached [10]			8:28.65
16. Madeline Pettit	Unattached [12]			8:36.75
17. Emily Dwyer		Pearl River [11]		8:37.92
18. Kiersten Dinsmore	Maine Race Walkers [11]		8:38.97
19. Olivia Gerena	Golden Flashes Running Club [11]8:41.79
20. Danielle Chiarello  Sachem Spiked Shoe Club [12]	8:43.12
21. Veronica Wolnicki	Unattached [10]			8:43.32
22. Tiana Schelble	Unattached [11]			8:51.35
23. Madison Lagarde	Unattached [10]			8:52.68
24. Ava Catania		Connetquot Track Club [11]	8:55.32
25. Sofia Scouten	Corning Track Club [11]		9:00.48
26. Leilani Mitchell	Unattached [10]			9:02.45
27. Aislinn Fennell	Pearl River [ 9]		9:02.66
28. Cassandra Collins	Corning Track Club [12]		9:03.32
29. Riley Craig		Pearl River [11]		9:03.68
30. Madison Tuttle	Unattached [ 9]			9:04.98
31. Ella Forty		Lehigh Station T.C. [11]	9:06.45
32. Talia Addeo		Unattached [12]			9:10.20
33. Julianna Wottawa	Sachem Spiked Shoe Club [10]	9:10.62
34. Emma Horgan 	Warriors Track Club [10]	9:16.06
35. Andrea ManiMunoz	Unattached [11]			9:18.61
36. Sophie Tanios	The Cliff [10]			9:25.26
37. Jessica Sweet	Lehigh Station T.C. [11]	9:31.62
38. Abigail Fortin	Maine Race Walkers [12]		9:37.31
—  Kyra Pellegrino 	Unattached [12]			DQ
—  Scarlett Kane	Bronxville TC [10]		DNS
—  Erin Callahan	Unattached [11]			DNS

Championship Boys 1 Mile Racewalk
  1. Rowan McDonald	Maine Race Walkers [11]		7:12.96
  2. Kodi Quimby	Maine Race Walkers [12]		7:50.03
  3. Carter Butterfield	Maine Race Walkers [11]		7:54.48
  4. Lucien Beardsley	Maine Race Walkers [12]		7:56.62
  5. William Sobieraj	Unattached [12]			8:42.08
  6. Jackson Foster	I-270 Track Club [11]		8:45.50
  7. Aiden Snyder	Unattached [12]			9:03.97
—  Matt Brow		Mr Win It All TC [11]		DNS

For more details on the results go to: https://www.nbnationalsin.com/

Judges: Tom Menendez (Chief), Steve Vaitones, Justin Kuo, Mark Bennett, Rich McElvery

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *